Sunday, April 29, 2012

Youuuuu (:

Perfect in my eyes, i always want to be around you, and when i'm with you, all i can do is smile.
280412.

Monday, August 22, 2011

Life's a game, play it well.

还在寻找, 一个依靠. 谁替我烦恼, 谁替我祈祷.

At time wanting something that you have yet to get literally pisses you off.
That's why sometimes i'd rely on myself more in doing something.
Y'know, if you're to get something, get it yourself, do it your way. rather than relying on others right. uhhuh.
Well, life's unfair. deal with it.
popularity doesn't mean that much to me actually. as long as i live a good life, that's what i want. and all of us do.
people probably think that i'm living my life to the max now.
nah, to be exact, noo. maybe soon. (:
Don't live for the fame, but for the sake of yourself. Do the right things.

Monday, June 27, 2011

Say it loud, say it proud.

wanting something that you didn't or haven't get does piss you off sometimes.

To all the awesome awesome seniors, keep on rockin! Without you guys, we're nothing. Viva la Interact!
Say hello to goodbye. #interact

Don't judge people by his or her past, they might change because of someone.

回忆, 是终点.

사랑해요. :)

Wednesday, June 22, 2011

我最亲爱的.

thanks everyone for your wishes. 600+ fb wishes, texts and twitter's. (:
and your giftss.
don't fucking touch people's things.
a reason for everything i'd.
gotta do what i should do. procrastination no more, soon.
you. spongebob's. peculiar. <3
btw LEO IU Day this saturday. then Interact's installation and seminar on sunday.

Thursday, June 16, 2011

Nothingbutyou, whomademyday.

Every reason for everything i'd.
sorreh to say, sickening school.
having a kiasu friend doesn't do a world of good for ya.
am gonna do what i'm supposed to do.
whatever it is. my aim is simple. to succeed. nothing else.
okay your suprise. (:

Wednesday, June 15, 2011

Together forever, never apart.

on the list: iphone4 in white. pfft.
nothing but faking a smilee.
havin' someone who makes you to study. hopefullyy. :)
p/s thanks for updating my blog.

Tuesday, June 14, 2011

justforyou.(:

Really hope you like it. I know it's just a simple one.

Just hope you like it.

Now you know why i'm busy, not flirting but helping you to do this. (:

Sunday, June 12, 2011

Partay rock anthem.

hi hye hello. :)
time flies. yet again. hols gonna end. :/
okay friday was a nice day. indeed it was.
the Brand's smart achievers award thingy in B.Jelutong was rather okay.
oh thanks for tellin' that i was on TV. aha. nice black jumper btw. and met with people all around m'sia over there.
ICC Musical Night was nice.
uhuh you lady.
anyway tmr's already monday. though have a 2 day break before school reopens on wed, but still.. urgh. don't wanna wake up early man.
You look good today. Oh hey, so i look ugly yesterday? #epic
p/s will upload pics when i feel like wanting to.
aoi lei. you. are. mine. biatch.
:)

Tuesday, June 7, 2011

this is for you.

hello. :)
well i'm as lazy as anyone to do anything in everything now. the lazy song. (:
posted this for ya y'know.
you lady. :) the right key is you.
Sometimes you've to be a bitch to get things done. -Madonna
Part-time Tumblr. Full-time Facebooker. Over-time Tweeter. :)
If you cry at trouble it grows double, if you learn to laugh at trouble, it disappears like a bubble.
If a cop stops me and says ''papers'' and i say ''scissors'', so do i win? #epic

Friday, May 27, 2011

birthday wish.

hey earthlings! a really short post here.
there you go, exams ended. so yea, 2 weeks of hols.
all i want for my birthday this year is an iphone in white.
you're awesome. peculiar.
here we go, come with me, run this world, rock Klang down. :)

Tuesday, April 5, 2011

pessimistic me.

heyya people! dont feel like posting much here. so yeah, a random one. you were the one who took me up, and now, you strike me down like hell. Our priority is to save lives and rebuild our nation. We regret we cannot participate at the Copa America. - Japan's coach, Junji Ogura 人往往在失去了才懂得如何去珍惜. well said.

Tuesday, March 29, 2011

All about her.

The planet is fine. The people are fked. heyyahh. gonna spend some time here. well, plenty of things to be mentioned. uhmm.. yes, i changed. my mood swings often isn't it. sorreh if you think that i'm secretive and all. back to school, like usual. with drama comp's coming up, prefects gathering, magazine, some competitions as well. and yeah, my aim is only one. to succeed in everything. If money doesn't grow on trees, then why'd banks have branches? (: shesaidthatshedoesn'tdeserveme,andi'mtoogoodforher. well,i'mgonnakeepmywords. uh-huh.

Sunday, March 20, 2011

You'll never shine if you don'tgrow.

Hello earthlings, i'm back! The worst thing is, school's back to taunt us again.
Plenty of reports and paperwork to be done. duhh :x
tho i'm still a lil' sick condition.
and yea, i know my handwriting's terrible. sorreh Grace Tay, don't blame me. :P well my essay was chosen to be the contoh karangan 7. when everyone has their own copies of the contoh karangan, it was like, my handwritingg duh. it's not like a few people, but more than 400+ students for both HQ & CL classes. thanks to the efficient and everlasting good tutor, Grace Tay.

p/s : Just the way you're. Convent's IU Day.

Unless your name is Google, stop acting like you fking know everything.

What hurts the most, was being so close.

Saturday, March 12, 2011

Music speaks our souls.

Close our eyes, and pray, for the Blue Samurai, Japan. obviously we don't want it to happen, but whatever it is, it's happened.

've no reason to smile now. so yeah. literally songs express our feelings so much.

Remember, I was there for you when the world didn't give a shit.

Saturday, March 5, 2011

I don't need to be wanted, I want to be needed.

just a short one here. well, have been busy with stuffs like usual. do feel uneasy recently for some reasons.

annual sports day was held today. only took part in the marching for scouts. ain't joining any event since i missed out the saringan, and lack of time srsly. but next year i'll join, for sure.

monthly test is coming up next. from next wed till fri. gonna flop it like hell man. havent even touch a single book, so yeah.
other than that, prefects gathering and school's magazine's work will be under way after the exam. with plenty more stuffs to be done.

timeisallyouneed,girl.

Sunday, February 27, 2011

Cityville? nah, SPLITSVILLE.

hey earthlings! you might think that i ain't active in blogging, but actually i'd visit people's blogs and all, just that i don't feel like posting recently.
kinda hectic anyway. too many stuffs to do.
prefects' gathering's preparation is under way. school's magazine's work gonna start soon too, and i'm the editor. ahh.
don't feel like typing much now. so yeah, that' all for now.

Challenge your limit, because you don't know where's your limit.

Let the story unfold.
Yes, ily, andyouknowit.

And yeah, ARSENAL's gonna win today!

Saturday, February 19, 2011

Idon'tlikemissingyou. Butilovehavingyoutomiss.

BARCELONA, you were a pleasure. And ARSENAL, for so long Barca Lite, you may have finally come out of age. kudos to the young gunners! they rock man srsly.

Your car is Japanese. Your Vodka is Russian. Your pizza is Italian. Your movies are American. Your Beers are German.Your kebab is Turkish. Your coffee is Brazilian. Your shirt is Indian. Your electronics are Chinese. Like if you're against racism.

Me and you.

hey dear earthlingss!
busy recently tho. like usual. so just a lil' update. (:
no suprise, that it's ain't easy to cope up with everything in time. form 4, getting tougher and tougher tho. i suppose. with exams are around the corner, and yes babeh, am feeling the heat now.

Sunday, February 13, 2011

Valentine? nah, Singletine.

Letting it go. Time to move on? Uhmmm.

You'renotspecial. You'relimitededition.
每个我都属于你.

Saturday, February 12, 2011

Red red red.


peace! (:





a gift for you.

We had a visit to Sekolah Khas today. My second time in 2 years.
Met with other lovely interactors early in the morning. Had fun there, of course.
Went to school after it ended. Conducted a first prefects' gathering's meeting among the form 4 prefects. Initially the date, time and venue were set.